Skip to main content

Lincoln County Schools

prek - k reg
TOY
2022-2023 District Teacher of the Year Recipients (Left to Right):  Elizabeth Cencelewski, Elementary Teacher; Ben Fuhs, Middle School Teacher; and Edie Martin, High School Teacher. 
bn

Beth Neubauer - Blanche School (Elementary Teacher of the Year)

rbrowning

Ryan Browning - Blanche School (Middle School Teacher of the Year)

ec

Elizabeth Cencelewski - Flintville School (Elementary Teacher of the Year)

kshelton

Kecia Shelton - Flintville School (Middle School Teacher of the Year)

nwhite

Nicole White - Highland Rim School (Elementary Teacher of the Year)

pdavis

Paul Davis - Highland Rim School (Middle School Teacher of the Year)

jblackburn

Josh Blackburn - South Lincoln School (Elementary Teacher of the Year)

bfuhs

Ben Fuhs - South Lincoln School (Middle School Teacher of the Year)

cmccormick

Cortney McCormick - Unity School (Elementary Teacher of the Year)

lrobinson

Laken Robinson - Unity School (Middle School Teacher of the Year)

emartin

Edie Martin - Lincoln County High School Teacher of the Year

sbyrd

Sarah Grace Byrd - Lincoln County High (CTE Teacher of the Year)

titus

Titus Wright - Lincoln Central Academy Teacher of the Year

school board members

Lincoln County School Board Members (Left to Right)  Tommy Stevenson, Rex Dunn, Sammy Tucker, Veronica King, Martha Tallman, Kevin Posey, Jennifer Haynes, Jimmy Daniel

driver
lchs color guard

LCHS Color Guard

exemp
Unity School

Unity School

hrs

Highland Rim School

fs

Flintville School

sl

South Lincoln School

aerial
lovewalter

Lincoln County Schools  Support Staff of the Year Overall Winners - Love Tate Brown for the School Division & Walter Clevenger for the Operations Division.  

Jill Smith

Jill Smith - Blanche School Support Staff of the Year

Velva Walker

Velva Walker - Flintville School Support Staff of the Year

Vicki Clark

Vicki Clark - Highland Rim School Support Staff of the Year

Karen Mann

Karen Mann - Lincoln Central Academy Support Staff of the Year

Julie Jean

Julie Jean - Lincoln County High School Support Staff of the Year

Love Tate Brown

Love Tate Brown - South Lincoln School Support Staff of the Year

Bob Rychel

Robert "Bob" Rychel - Unity School Support Staff of the Year

Walter Clevenger

Walter Clevenger - Transportation Nominee of the Year (Operations)

Terry Mitchell

Terry Mitchell - Technology Support Staff Nominee of the Year (Operations)

Cameron Bain

Cameron Bain - Maintenance Support Staff Nominee of the Year (Operations)

dana massey

Dana Massey -  Administrative Assistant Nominee of the Year (Operations)

2021-2022 top 10 %

LCHS Top 10% Seniors in order (Seated Left to Right) Andrew Dixon, Ada Corder Landyn Sholar, Hannah Erwin, Cora Watt, William Hamlin, Annalise Malone, Bailey Gleghorn, Alexi Maddox, Kimberly Mireles; (Standing Left to Right ) Evan Womble, Dayla Trentham, Abigail Mole, Luis Rubio Lopez, Scout Carter, Sarah Wright, Claudia Espino, Adam Owen, Lauryn Worthington, Will Bain, Kade Roland, Abby Davis.  (Not pictured #10 Cassidy Smith, # 18 Makayla Martin).

swim team
2021 football hall of fame inductees

2021 LCHS Hall of Fame Inductees: (Pictured Left to Right) Former LCHS Football Coach Louis Thompson, Quonta Vance, Theo Horrocks, Lamar Divens, Michael Edmiston, Former Coach Don McNeese, LCHS Athletic Director Jeff Bell. 

fishing team

LCHS Fishing Team

cent3
f4
sl4
f3
sl3
f2
f5
sl2
f1
sl1
comm1

Commissioner Penny Schwinn Visits South Lincoln

comm3
nb

Dr. Adolph Brown & Dr. Bill Heath

yy
alt3
nga3
fdfds
Two educators

In the Spotlight

app logo
Lincoln County Schools has a "School App" for our parents and stakeholders.  You may download the app in the Apple App Store or Google Play.  You may follow the district or the schools(s) of your choice.  If you have a students that attends more than one school, you may follow multiple schools.  The "School App" allows us to send push notifications of news events, closures, etc 

News

Show All News

Calendar

Social Feeds